Find Your Nearest Salon
UKH
SALON SEARCH ▸


Menu
 Total: 3.0 out of 5 stars 
5 STARS1
4 STARS1
3 STARS1
2 STARS1
1 STAR1



Ben Stiller


Date of Birth: Tuesday, November 30, 1965
AGE: 53
Occupation: Actor





Biography: Date of Birth: 30 November 1965
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Stiller
Height: 5? 7" (1.70 m)
Ben made his big screen debut in Steven Spielberg?s Empire of the Sun (1987) in 1987. In 1998, There?s Something About Mary (1998) had propelled Ben into the mainstream spotlight. With his wince-inducing turn in the Farrelly brothers? gross-out film, Ben really "struck a nerve" with mainstream America.




There are currently no comments for this style - Why not be the first to comment on this style - Simply add your comments in the box provided.
YOU DO NOT NEED TO LOG-IN OR BE A MEMBER. All comments will be vetted against bad language, inappropriate comments and coding before appearing on this page